Menu Close

KVS Primary Teacher Admit Card / Hall Ticket 2018 – Know TGT, PGT, PRT Exam Date & Syllabus

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan(KVS) Primary Teacher Admit Card / Hall Ticket 2018. Candidates will be able to Download Principal, Vice-Principal TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian, Primary Teacher Hall Ticket as soon as the exam schedule is released by the KV Sangathan. KVS Primary Teacher (TGT, PGT, PRT) Exam Date and Exam Centre will be announced soon on the official website of the Organisation.

The Board has declared the exam date for all posts mentioned here. The written examination will start from 3rd November 2018. So, candidates get ready its exam time. Good Luck & All the Best. KVS Admit Card can be downloaded from the link given below.

In this article, we have discussed the Exam Scheme of KVS TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher, Principal & Vice-Principal in detail. Also, candidates will get a direct link to download the KVS Admit Card 2018. As we discussed above that KVS PGT Admit Card, KVS Primary Teacher Hall Ticket & KVS TGT Admit Card for all other posts will be released soon & candidates will get a direct download link on this page.

KVS TGT PGT Admit Card 2018-Details

KVS Primary Teacher 2018 TGT, PGT, PRT Admit Card / Hall Ticket
Board of OrganizationKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan(KVS)
Name of PostsPrincipal, Vice-Principal, Primary Teacher, TGT, PGT, PRT & Librarian
No of Posts8339
Date of Exam03rd October 2018
Official Websitekvsangathan.nic.in
Job LocationSelected Candidate can be posted anywhere in India

kvs admit card

KVS Recruitment 2018 – Vacancies Distribution Category & Posts wise

The Kendriya Vidyalaya is going to conduct a written examination for the posts of TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher, Principal & Other posts. The KVS PRT Admit Card 2018 will be released according to the post category selected by the candidate. Candidates can check the post wise & category wise break-up of posts is provided below:

Note:- if you are reading this article on your mobile phone you can slide tables as to view all data related to a post.

1. Principal (Group-A)

General(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
411911576

2. Vice-principal (Group-A)

General(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
117573115220

3. Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) (Group-B)

SubjectsGeneral(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
Hindi22197452
English24188555
Physics251312454
Chemistry29179560
Maths28168557
Biology231410350
History28158556
Geography28208561
Economics28168456
Commerce211011345
Computer science21146546
Total2771729548592

4. Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs)(Group-B)

SubjectsGeneral(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
Hindi134714020265
English137724021270
Sanskrit6136189124
Science146784422290
Mathematics96513414195
Social studies2191186533435
P&HE453114797
Arts and education5034158107
WET5029308117
Total9385203001421900

5. Librarian (Group -B)

General(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
24148450

6. Primary Teacher (Group-B)

General(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
267214317983995300

7.Primary Teacher (Music) (Group-B)

General(UR)OBCSCSTTotal
101543115201

Note: The number of vacancies advertised in the official notification are tentative and may vary with the actual date as the organisation have the right to increase or decrease of vacancies as per requirement.

KVS Primary Teacher, PGT, TGT, Exam Pattern & Syllabus

There will be a total of 150 multiple choice question in the written for every post. If we find any difference in the exam pattern we will mention that below according to the vacancy. All the 150 questions are will carry an equal mark which is One mark for every correct response. The time duration for the exam is 150 minutes. If you want to read more about then kindly download the official exam scheme released by the board(Link given below).

Download KVS Exam Scheme 2018 – Click Here 

General Exam Pattern for all the posts is:

1.Written exam (MCQ based – 150 marks)

2.Interview (60 marks)

Note:- The final merit list will be prepared based on the performance of the candidates in the Written Test and Interview. The weightage of the Written Test and Interview will be in the ratio of  85:15.

KVS Admit Card 2018 – Main Features

As we all know that there is no entry to the exam hall without a valid KVS PGT Hall Ticket/ KVS TGT Admit Card/ KVS Primary Teacher Admit Card. Candidate must have knowledge about the components of the KVS Admit Card before appearing for the examination. It is an important document carried along with a photo ID proof to the centre of the exam. The following information is printed on it:

  1. Candidate’s personal details
  2. Photograph of candidate
  3. Exam Date
  4. Exam Center Address
  5. Signature of Candidate

How to download the KVS Admit Card 2018 

Step-1 – Open official website @http://kvsangathan.nic.in.

Step-2 – Now click on the “KVS Recruitment of Principal, Vice-Principal, PGTs, TGTs, Librarian and PRTs in KVS.” link in the announcement section.

Step-3 – Then on next page, you will find a direct link to the KVS Admit Card.

Step-4 – Now on the next page select the post for which you want to download the KVS hall ticket.

Step-5 – Download the KVS Primary Teacher Admit Card in pdf form & take out a clear printout.

Direct links for the KVS TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher & Other Admit Card 2018

Official WebsiteNotification
LoginForgot Registration Number

Candidates who are facing problems related to the recruitment or concerned to the KVS Admit Card 2018, they can contact the below-mentioned official to sort out their issues.

KVS Contact Number: 011-26565671/26532643

Technical Issues: [email protected]

Payment Issues: [email protected] (Ph. No-044-49076323), [email protected] (Ph. No-044-49076320), [email protected] (Ph. No-044-49076332)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *